BOWDOIN COLLEGE BOOK AWARD
Recipient: Michelle Levinger
UNIVERSITY OF ROCHESTER HIGH SCHOOL AWARDS
Bausch & Lomb Honorary Science Award: Liam Conklin
Frederick Douglass And Susan B. Anthony Award: Laura Lopez
George Eastman Young Leaders Award: Jared Heller
COLLEGE OF THE HOLY CROSS BOOK PRIZE
Recipient: Cara Rittner
COLUMBIA UNIVERSITY CLUB OF NEW ENGLAND BOOK PRIZE
Recipient: Tiancheng Ye (TC)
GEORGE WASHINGTON BOOK AWARD
Recipient: Abigail Mynahan
THE HARVARD BOOK PRIZE
Recipient: Yiwei He (Richard)
SMITH COLLEGE BOOK PRIZE
Recipient: Emma Hastings
ST. LAWRENCE UNIVERSITY BOOK PRIZE
Recipient: Maya Bousek
WELLESLEY COLLEGE BOOK AWARD
Recipient: Rebecca Calhoun
WHEATON COLLEGE BOOK PRIZE
Recipient: Qifan Wen (Oliver)
YALE BOOK AWARD
Recipient: Christopher Harrison
RENSSELAER POLYTECHNIC INSTITUTE MEDAL AWARD
Recipient: Mark Donato
BARBARA SHOOLMAN SCHOLARSHIP
Recipient: Jared Heller
THE CHRISTOPHER & CAROLYN DAWSON SCHOLARSHIP
Recipient: Laura Lopez
MARY JANE HOEY SCHOLARSHIP
Recipient: Leo Wen
RUTH WHITTAKER WHALEN SCHOLARSHIP
Recipient: Steven Ramsden
THE ALPERIN FAMILY SCHOLARSHIP
Recipient: Christopher Harrison
CAROLINE R. ISENBERG SCHOLARSHIP
Recipient: Cara Rittner
THE LYNCH SCHOLARSHIP
Recipient: Alphonse Houndegla
NANCY DROURR SCHOLARSHIP
Recipient: Hannah Ahearn
TROUBALOS SCHOLARSHIP
Recipient: Sergei Tourian
THE BETSY JOY ROBERTS AWARD
Recipient: Sylvia Tejada
THE 100 A’s AWARD
Recipient: Julie He
ANNE C. REENSTIERNA INTERDISCIPLINARY AWARD
Recipient: Peilin Swan
GRADE EIGHT ACADEMIC EXCELLENCE AWARD
Recipient: Isabella Laine
DEPARTMENT AWARDS
MIDDLE SCHOOL HUMANITIES AWARD
Recipient: Grace Kandiah
UPPER SCHOOL HUMANITIES AWARD
Recipient: Camille Cherney
MIDDLE SCHOOL MATHEMATICS AWARD
Recipient: Julie He
UPPER SCHOOL MATHEMATICS AWARD
Recipient: Rakan Alomran
MIDDLE SCHOOL SCIENCE AWARD
Recipient: Dieter Gartner
UPPER SCHOOL SCIENCE AWARD
Recipient: Naila Silmi
MIDDLE SCHOOL LANGUAGE AWARDS
French Recipients: Daniel Murray & Edan Zinn
Spanish Recipient: Ayanna Jefferson
Mandarin Recipient: Madeline Hsiao
UPPER SCHOOL LANGUAGE AWARDS
French Recipient: Yiwei He (Richard)
Spanish Recipient: Abigail Mynahan
Mandarin Recipient: Olivier Khorasani
PERMANENT ART AWARD
Recipient: Tiancheng Ye (TC)
MIDDLE SCHOOL CREATIVE ARTS AWARD
Performing Arts - Zakkai Mares-Van Praag
Visual Arts - Isabella Laine
AL SIMMS MUSIC AWARD
Recipient: Benjamin Ernest
ALBERT BORKIN PHOTOGRAPHY AND VIDEOGRAPHY SCHOLARSHIP
Recipient: Rebecca Calhoun
CITIZENSHIP AWARDS
Recipients: Grade 6: Anna Laine & Xavier Claiborne
Recipients: Grade 7: Marlie Kass & Brian Gamble
Recipients: Grade 8: Leo Wen & Sophia Spring